Serendipity Books
About Serendipity Books
Catalogs Place an order What's New
Contact us Store Location Other Sites


Robert Creely


1...... Blevins (Thomas & Winifred) = editors A Nosegay in Black Volume I, Number 1 Autumn 1966. SL:Eastgate,1966 First edition. Stapled in printed wrappers. With poetry and prose by Robert Creeley, and criticism about Creeley. Fine. $45.00

2...... Brakhage (Stan) Film Biographies. Berk:TurtleIs(1977) First edition. Bound in wrappers, slightly rubbed and bumped on one corner, else fine. Introduction by Robert Creeley. Fine. $45.00

3...... Bunting (Basil) & Oppen (George) = editors Sagetrieb: Special Issue Robert Creeley. Oro:UMaine(1982) McClure off print. Stapled in wrappers. Fine. Includes Michael McClure's article on Creeley and a poem written for him. $45.00

4...... Bunting (Basil) & Oppen (George) = editors Sagetrieb: Special Issue Robert Creeley. Oro:UMaine(1982) First edition. Bound in wrappers, slightly soiled. Volume 1 Number 3. With poetry by and for Robert Creeley, and prose about Creeley and his writing. Fine. $55.00

5...... Calhoun (Douglas) = editor Athanor 4. Spring 1973. Cla:Athan(1973) Magazine. Stapled into printed wrappers, slightly tanned and slightly soiled. With poetry, drawings, letters, and an interview by Robert Creeley. Fine. $45.00

6...... Corman (Cid) = editor Origin: A Quarterly for the Creative. Lon:Corman(1956) First English edition. Stapled in wrapper. Featuring Denis Levertov and including stories by Robert Creeley and Irving Layton. The Fall-Winter 1955-6 issue. Fine. $45.00

7...... Creeley (Robert & Raffel (Burton) & Carney (Matthew) & Slotkin (Joseph) Short Story 3. NY:Scribner(1960) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Includes The Musicians by Creeley. Fine. $45.00

8...... Creeley (Robert & Raffel (Burton) & Carney (Matthew) & Slotkin (Joseph) Short Story 3: Sicilian Vespers. The Drifter. The Perfectionist. The Musicians. NY:Scribner(1960) First edition. Original gray cloth in price clipped dust wrapper, slightly frayed on the spine. Short stories by four authors. The Musicians is by Creeley. Fine. $45.00

9...... Creeley (Robert) 1234567890. Berk:Shambala,1971 First edition. Bound in wrappers, very slightly rubbed with a small tear on the spine, no paper loss. Drawings by Arthur Okamura. Fine. $60.00

10..... Creeley (Robert) 5 Numbers. NY:Poets'(1968) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. From Numbers: A sequence for Robert Indiana, January 16, 1968. One of 150 copies, signed by the author. $65.00

11..... Creeley (Robert) A Calendar: Twelve Poems. WB:MornCoffee,1984 First edition. Handsown with white thread into Takeyabu Tan wrappers. Number 208 of 600 numbered copies, signed by the author. Fine. $90.00

12..... Creeley (Robert) A Day Book. NY:Scribner(1972) First American edition. Review copy with slips laid in. Original wrappers in clear plastic dust wrapper. Signed by the author. Fine. $45.00

13..... Creeley (Robert) A Day Book. NY:Scribner,1972 Uncorrected proof of the first edition. Specially bound in orange printed wrappers. With reviewer's marks inside, and pencil name on the cover. Fine. $65.00

14..... Creeley (Robert) A Day Book. NY:Scribner(1972) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

15..... Creeley (Robert) A Day Book. NY:Scribner(1972) First edition. Original cloth in clear plastic dust wrapper. Review copy with slip laid in. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $100.00

16..... Creeley (Robert) A Form of Woman: Poems. NY:Jargon(1959) First edition. Bound in stiff paper wrappers. Name on endpaper, and cover very slightly soiled, else fine. Jargon 33. $55.00

17..... Creeley (Robert) A Form of Women: poems. NY:Jargon(1959) First edition. Bound in stiff paper wrappers. Jargon 33. Fine. $55.00

18..... Creeley (Robert) A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays. SF:FourSeason,1970 First edition. In wrappers with clear plastic dust wrapper. Review copy with slip laid in. Edited by Donald Allen. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $60.00

19..... Creeley (Robert) A Quick Graph: Collected Notes & Essays. SF:Four Seas,1970 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Edited by Donald Allen. Fine. $45.00

20..... Creeley (Robert) A Sense of Measure. Lon:Cald&Boy(1973) First British edition. Bound in wrappers with a clear plastic dust wrapper. Also know in cloth. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

21..... Creeley (Robert) As Now It Would Be Snow. LA:BlSparrow,1970 First edition. Tied with red thread into wrappers. Used a Black Sparrow Christmas Greeting. One deckled edge. Fine. $45.00

22..... Creeley (Robert) As Now It Would Be Snow. LA:BlSparrow,1970 First edition. Tied with red thread into wrappers. Used a Black Sparrow Christmas Greeting. Fine. $45.00

23..... Creeley (Robert) Autobiography. Mad:Hanuman,1990 First edition. Bound in wrappers in dust wrapper, with small tear no paper loss. Miniature book about 4" x 2.75". Inscribed by the author. Fine. $55.00

24..... Creeley (Robert) Autobiography. Mad:Hanuman,1990 First edition. Bound in wrappers in dust wrapper, with small tear no paper loss. Miniature book about 4" x 2.75". Inscribed by the author. Fine. $45.00

25..... Creeley (Robert) Away. SB:BlSparrow,1976 First edition. Original white cloth back and paper over boards in a clear plastic dust wrapper. Illustrations by Bobbie Creeley. Fine. $55.00

26..... Creeley (Robert) Away. SB:BlSparrow,1976 First edition. The signed cloth issue. Original cloth back and paper over boards. Number 38 of 200, signed by the author. Fine. $200.00

27..... Creeley (Robert) Away. SB:BlSparrow,1976 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Also known in cloth. Review slip laid in. Illustrations by Bobbie Creeley. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $65.00

28..... Creeley (Robert) Contexts of Poetry. Buf:Audit,1968 First edition. Stapled in printed wrappers. With Allen Ginsberg at the Vancouver Conference, July 1963. Issued as Audit Vol. V/ No. 1, Spring, 1968. Fine. $45.00

29..... Creeley (Robert) Contexts of Poetry: Interviews 1961-1971. Bol:FourSeas,1973 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Edited by Donald Allen. Fine. $45.00

30..... Creeley (Robert) Distance. Law:Williams(1964) First edition. About 11.25" x 9" Sheet has a few creases, else fine. One of 500 copies, published by Broadside Poems 6. The poem, "Distance is printed on one side and a drawing by Bobbie Creeley is printed on the other side. Fine. $65.00

31..... Creeley (Robert) Echoes. NY:NDir(1994) First edition. Original black cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $55.00

32..... Creeley (Robert) For Love: Poems 1950-1960. NY:Scribner(1962) First edition. In wrappers with clear plastic dust wrapper, slightly tanned spine. The author's first book of collected poems. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

33..... Creeley (Robert) For Love: Poems 1950-1960. NY:Scribner(1962) Second printing. Original black cloth in slightly worn dust wrapper. Fine. $35.00

34..... Creeley (Robert) For My Mother: Genevieve Jules Creeley 8 April 1887 - 7 October 1972. Nor:Sceptre(1973) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Number 37 of 50, signed by the author. Fine. $150.00

35..... Creeley (Robert) For the Graduation: Bolinas School, June 11, 1971. Bol:private,1971 First edition. Single leaf laid inside wrappers. Name on inside cover. Signed and numbered 19 by Creeley. Fine. $65.00

36..... Creeley (Robert) Hello. TM:Hawk,1976 First edition of the New Zealand section of Hello: A Journal. Published as part of the book in1978. Tied into wrappers with dust wrapper. Fine. $65.00

37..... Creeley (Robert) Hello. TM:Hawk,1976 First edition of the New Zealand section of Hello: A Journal. Published as part of the book in 1978. Tied into wrappers with dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author. A typed and signed letter on the author's personalized stationary is laid in. Creeley writes toTom Clerk. Fine. $85.00

38..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal, February 29-May 3, 1976. NY:NDir(1978) First American edition. Bound in wrappers. Also known in cloth. With plastic dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $65.00

39..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal, February 29-May 3, 1976. NY:NDir(1978) First American edition. Original green cloth in dust wrapper, slightly tanned on the extremities. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $85.00

40..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal, February 29-May 3, 1976. NY:NDir(1978) First American edition. Bound in wrappers. Also known in cloth. Fine. $45.00

41..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal, February 29-May 3, 1976. NY:NDir(1978) First American edition. Bound in wrappers. Also known in cloth. Review slip laid in. Fine. $45.00

42..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal, February 29-May 3, 1976. NY:NDir(1978) First American edition. Original green cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $65.00

43..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal. Lon:Boyars(1978) First British edition. Original green cloth in dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $85.00

44..... Creeley (Robert) Hello: A Journal. Lon:Boyars(1978) First British edition. Original green cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $65.00

45..... Creeley (Robert) His Idea. Tor:CoachHou(1973) First edition.Stapled in wrappers with a printed dust wrapper. Photographs by Elsa Dorfman. Fine. $45.00

46..... Creeley (Robert) Histoire De Florida. SR:Ferriss,1996 First edition. Bound in wrappers with prospectus laid in. One of 140 copies. Signed by the author. $125.00

47..... Creeley (Robert) If You. SF:Porpoise,1956 First edition. 14 leaves in a Portfolio. Illustrations by Fielding Dawson. One of 200 copies printed by Henry Evans at the Peregrine Press. Fine. $375.00

48..... Creeley (Robert) Later. WB:Toothpaste,1978 First edition. Sown into Japanese wrappers. Deckled edges. Illustrations by Louis Picek. One of 100 signed by the author and the artist. Fine. $95.00

49..... Creeley (Robert) Later. NY:NDir(1979) First New Directions American edition. In wrappers with a clear plastic dust jacket. Fine. $20.00

50..... Creeley (Robert) Later. WB:Toothpaste,1978 First edition. Tied with white thread into printed wrappers. Fine. $45.00

51..... Creeley (Robert) Later. Lon:Boyars(1980) First English edition. Original black cloth in dust wrapper. Originall published by Toothpaste Press. Fine. $45.00

52..... Creeley (Robert) Listen. LA:BlSparrow,1972 First edition. Bound in printed wrappers. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. Fine. $45.00

53..... Creeley (Robert) Listen. LA:BlSparrow,1972 First edition. Original cloth back and paper over boards. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. Number 163 of 250, signed by the poet. Fine. $75.00

54..... Creeley (Robert) Listen: Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. LA:BlSparrow,1972 First edition. Bound in printed wrappers with a clear plastic dust wrapper. Review copy with slips laid in. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

55..... Creeley (Robert) Mabel: A Story & Other Prose. Lon:Boyars(1976) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $45.00

56..... Creeley (Robert) Mary's Fancy. NY:Bouwerie(1970) First edition. In gray wrappers with Bouwerie blindstamp on the cover. The edition was rubberstamped by William Katz, and contains at photograph of "Mary's Fancy." Number 11 of 100, inscribed by the author. Fine. $125.00

57..... Creeley (Robert) Memories. Dur:Pig,1984 First edition. Bound in wrappers. With a Pig Press order form laid in. Fine. $45.00

58..... Creeley (Robert) Memory Gardens. NY:NDir(1986) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Stamp on half title page. Fine. $45.00

59..... Creeley (Robert) Mirrors. NY:NDir(1983) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

60..... Creeley (Robert) Myself. Kno:Sceptre(1977) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Number 210 of 250. Fine. $45.00

61..... Creeley (Robert) Origin II. Hob:Origin,1951 First edition. Stapled in wrappers, with one small tear, no paper loss. Fine. A Quarterly for the creative. This issue features Robert Creeley. Edited by Cid Corman. $45.00

62..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. NY:Scribner(1969) First American edition. Original yellow cloth in dust wrapper with plastic cover. Review copy with slip laid in. Fine. $55.00

63..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. LA:BlSparrow,1968 First edition. In wrappers with clear plastic dust wrapper. One of 250 signed by the author, and inscribed by the author. Collages by Bobbis Creeley. Fine. $75.00

64..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. NY:Scribner(1969) First American edition. Original yellow cloth in dust wrapper with plastic cover. Fine. $55.00

65..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. NY:Scribner(1969) First American edition. Bound in wrappers. Inscribed by the author. Review slip laid in. Fine. $60.00

66..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. NY:Scribner(1969) First American edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

67..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. LA:BlSparrow,1968 Limited first edition. Letter l of 26 lettered copies hardbound in boards by Earle Grey. With an original collage by Bobbis Creeley. Signed by the author and the artist. Fine. $350.00

68..... Creeley (Robert) Pieces. NY:Scribner(1969) First edition. Bound in wrappers, with one slight crease, else fine. Richard Tagett's name on endpaper. Inscribed by the author. With Tagett's notes written throughout the book. $65.00

69..... Creeley (Robert) Poems 1950-1965. Lon:Calder&B(1966) First British paperback edition, issued first in cloth. In wrappers with clear plastic dust wrapper, slightly tanned spine. The author's first British collection of poems. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

70..... Creeley (Robert) Poems 1950-1965. Lon:Cal&Boy(1966) Limited edition, printed in advance of the first edition. Quarter calf and paper over boards, stamped in gold, with worn tissue dust wrapper, and very slightly rubbed purple slip case. Top edge gilt, many pages uncut. Number 52 of 100 copies. Signe d by the author. Fine. $400.00

71..... Creeley (Robert) Poetry. June 1964. Chi:Poetry(1964) First edition. Bound in wrappers, and in a clear plastic dust wrapper.. Volume 104 Number 3 of the magazine with thirteen new poems by Creeley. Inscribed by Creeley. Fine. $35.00

72..... Creeley (Robert) Robert Creeley Reads. Lon:Turret(1967) First edition. Booklet and record. Stapled in original wrappers with a pocket for the record. Limited edition of 350. Fine. $65.00

73..... Creeley (Robert) Selected Poems. NY:Scribner(1976) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper, slightly tanned on the edges with a clear plastic dust wrapper. Review slips laid in. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $90.00

74..... Creeley (Robert) Selected Poems. NY:Scribner(1976) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Inscribed by the author. Review slip laid in. Fine. $55.00

75..... Creeley (Robert) Selected Poems. NY:Scribner(1976) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

76..... Creeley (Robert) Selected Poems. Berk:UCal(1991) Uncorrected page proof of the first edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $65.00

77..... Creeley (Robert) Selected Poems. Berk:UCal(1991) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. A Selection of 200 poems from over four decades. $35.00

78..... Creeley (Robert) Sparrow 40: Was That A Real Poem Or Did You Just Make It Up Yourself. SB:BlSparrow,1976 First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Prose by Creeley. Fine. $45.00

79..... Creeley (Robert) Sparrow 6. The Creative. LA:BlSparrow,1973 First edition. Stapled into wrappers. Lecture by Creeley, first given October 31, 1972 at Johns Hopkins University. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $65.00

80..... Creeley (Robert) Sparrow 6: The Creative. LA:BlSparrow(1973) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

81..... Creeley (Robert) St. Martin's LA:BlSparrow,1971 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. Inscribed by the author and the artist. Fine. $125.00

82..... Creeley (Robert) St. Martin's. LA:BlSparrow,1971 First edition. Original green cloth back and paper over boards in clear plastic dust wrapper. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. One of 250 numbered copies signed by the poet. Fine. $100.00

83..... Creeley (Robert) St. Martin's. LA:BlSparrow,1971 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Review copy with slip laid in. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

84..... Creeley (Robert) St. Martin's. LA:BlSparrow,1971 First edition. Original flowered cloth spine and paper over boards. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. One of 50 numbered copies, handbound in boards by Earle Grey, with an original color monoprint by Bobbie Creeley. Signed by the pot and the artist. Fin e. $200.00

85..... Creeley (Robert) Thanks. OD:Deerfield(1977) First edition. Original brown cloth, stamped in gold on the spine in dust wrapper. A limited edition of 250 copies, signed by the author. Illustration by Timothy Engelland. Fine. $75.00

86..... Creeley (Robert) The Charm: Early and Uncollected Poems. MtH:Perishabl,1967 First edition. Original leather back and maroon cloth. Number 101 of 250 copies, signed by the author. Pages are uncut on the top edge, and two edges deckled. According to Novik's bibliography only about 235 copies were printed. Fine. $300.00

87..... Creeley (Robert) The Charm: Early and Uncollected Poems. Lon:Cald&Boy(1971) First English edition. Bound in wrappers. Also known in cloth. Fine. $45.00

88..... Creeley (Robert) The Charm: Early and Uncollected Poems. Lon:Cald&Boy(1971) First English edition. Original green cloth. Fine. $45.00

89..... Creeley (Robert) The Charm: Early and Uncollected Poems. SF:FourSeas,1969 First trade edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

90..... Creeley (Robert) The Collected Poems of Robert Creeley 1945-1975. Berk:UCal:(1982) First edition. Original brown cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $90.00

91..... Creeley (Robert) The Collected Prose of Robert Creeley. Berk:UCalP(1988) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. Signed by the author. $55.00

92..... Creeley (Robert) The Collected Prose of Robert Creeley. NY:Boyars(1984) First American edition. Original black cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $45.00

93..... Creeley (Robert) The Company. Pro:BurnDeck(1988) First edition. Bound in wrappers. One of 800 copies. Fine. $45.00

94..... Creeley (Robert) The Essential Burns. NY:Ecco(1989) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Selected with an introduction by Robert Creeley. Fine. $35.00

95..... Creeley (Robert) The Finger: Poems 1966-1969. Lon:Cald&Boy(1970) First British edition. Original green cloth in dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $90.00

96..... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. Lon:Calder(1965) First British edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper with clear plastic protector. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $85.00

97..... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First American edition. Original wrappers in clear plastic dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

98..... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First American trade edition. Bound in wrappers with a clear plastic dust wrapper. Review copy with slip laid in. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

99..... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First American edition. Original brown cloth in price clipped dust wrapper. Fine. $175.00

100.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First American edition. Original brown cloth in dust wrapper, one corner slightly bumped. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $175.00

101.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First American edition. Bound in wrappers, slightly creased and rubbed. Very good. $45.00

102.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First edition. Bound in wrappers, slightly faded on the spine with writing on the inside front cover. Fine. $45.00

103.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers and Other Stories. NY:Scribner(1965) First trade edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $35.00

104.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers. Divers, 1954 First edition. Original wrappers, torn on the spine and coming unbound. The earliest edition of the book. Very good. $175.00

105.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers. Divers,1954 First edition. Bound in wrappers, very slightly frayed on the spine. One of 500 copies. The earliest edition of the book. Fine. $225.00

106.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers. Divers,1954 First edition. Bound in wrappers, very slightly frayed on the spine. One of 500 copies. Name on endpaper, and slightly soiled on the cover. The earliest edition of the book. Fine. $200.00

107.... Creeley (Robert) The Gold Diggers: and Other Stories. Lon:Calder(1965) First British edition. Bound in wrappers. In clear plastic dust wrapper. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

108.... Creeley (Robert) The Island. NY:Scribner(1963) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper, very slightly frayed on the spine. Fine. $75.00

109.... Creeley (Robert) The Island. NY:Scribner(1963) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper, slightly worn and price clipped. Spine slightly cocked. Very good. $55.00

110.... Creeley (Robert) The Island. Lon:Calder(1964) First British edition. Original gray cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $75.00

111.... Creeley (Robert) The Island. NY:Scribner(1963) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

112.... Creeley (Robert) The Island. NY:Scribner(1963) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $65.00

113.... Creeley (Robert) The Old Days. Tar:Ambrosia,1991 First edition. Specially bound in leather and cloth. Number 20 of 90 copies signed by the author, Artist, Designer, Printer and Binder. Fine. $150.00

114.... Creeley (Robert) The Whip. Wor:Migrant,1957 First British edition, printed in Spain. Bound in wrappers, one of 500. Fine. $225.00

115.... Creeley (Robert) Thirty Things. LA:BlSparrow,1974 First edition. Original black cloth back and paper over boards. With monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. One of 250 numbered copies. Signed by the author. Fine. $75.00

116.... Creeley (Robert) Thirty Things. LA:BlSparrow,1974 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. Fine. $45.00

117.... Creeley (Robert) Thirty Things: Monoprints by Bobbie Creeley. LA:BlSparrow,1974 First edition. Bound in wrappers with a clear plastic dust wrapper. Also known in cloth. Review copy with slip laid in. Inscribed by Creeley. Fine. $55.00

118.... Creeley (Robert) Was That a Real Poem & Other Essays. Bol:FourSeas(1979) First edition. Bound in wrappers. With a chronology by Mary Novik, and edited by Donald Allen. Fine. $45.00

119.... Creeley (Robert) Words: Poems. NY:Scribner(1967) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Inscribed by the author. Fine. $75.00

120.... Creeley (Robert) & Hawkins (Bobbie Louise) 2 Poems. Berk:Arif(1973) First edition. One folio sheet, about 7" x 4.25" With a poem by each of the authors. Two hundred copies were printed for a reading on April 4, 1973 at Saint Mark's Church, New York City. Scarce. Fine. $65.00

121.... Creeley (Robert) & Allen (Donald M.) = editors New American Story. NY:Grove(1965) First edition. Bound in wrappers with a clear plastic dust wrapper. Introduction by Warren Tallman. Inscribed by Creeley. Fine. $55.00

122.... Creeley (Robert) & Allen (Donald M.) = editors New American Story. NY:Grove(1965) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper. With and introduction by Warren Tallman. Signed by Creeley. Fine. $90.00

123.... Creeley (Robert) & Allen (Donald) = editors The New Writing in the USA. Mid:Penguin(1967) First English edition. Bound in wrappers. Pages yellowing on the extremities. Signed by Robert Creeley. Fine. $55.00

124.... Creeley (Robert) & Marisol Presences. NY:Scribner(1976) First American edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper very slightly tanned on the top edge, else fine. Review copy with slips laid in. Inscribed by Creeley. $75.00

125.... Creeley (Robert) & Marisol Presences. NY:Scribner(1976) First American edition. Wrappers with clear plastic dust wrapper. Review copy with slips laid in. Inscribed by Creeley. Fine. $55.00

126.... Creeley (Robert) & Marisol Presences. NY:Scribner(1976) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Signed by Creeley. Fine. $55.00

127.... Creeley (Robert) & Marisol Presences. NY:Scribner(1976) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. $35.00

128.... Creeley (Robert) & Marisol Presences. NY:Scribner(1976) First edition. Original blue cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $45.00

129.... Creeley (Robert) & Olson (Charles) Charles Olson & Robert Creeley: The Complete Correspondence. SB:BlSparrow,1980 First edition. Original cloth back and paper over boards in clear plastic dust wrapper. Nine volumes. One of 250 numbered copies, signed by Robert Creeley. Edited by George F. Butterick. Fine. $400.00

130.... Creeley (Robert) / Duncan (Robert) Nine American Poets. Liv:Heron(1953) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Fine. A collection of poetry by American poets including Creeley, Duncan, Olson, Corman, and others. $45.00

131.... Creeley (Robert) and others 12 Poets & 1 Painter. SF:CityLights(1964) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Poetry by Creeley, Robert Duncan, LeRoi Jones, Snyder, Ginsberg, Olson and others, and drawings by JESS. Fine. $45.00

132.... Dahlberg (Edward) The Leafless American and Other Writings. NP:McPherson,1986 First edition. Bound in wrappers with dust wrapper. Edited with an introduction by Harold Billings. Preface by Robert Creeley. Afterword by Gerald Burns. Fine. $45.00

133.... Dallas Museum of Fine Arts Poets of The Cities New York and San Francisco 1950-1965. DAL:Dutton,1974 First edition. Bound in wrappers. Exhibition catalogue with picutres of the poets, and artwork. Includes, Ray Bremser, William S. Burroughs, Robert Creeley, John Cage, JESS (Colllins), John Coltrane, Miles Davis, Allen Ginsberg, Jaack Kerouac, Charl es Mingus, Thelonius Monk, Charlie Parker, Gary Snyder, Andy Warhol and others. Fine. $45.00

134.... Edelberg (Cynthia Dubin) Robert Creeley's Poetry: A Critical Introduction. Alb:UNM(1978) First edition. Original gray cloth in dust wrapper. Fine. $45.00

135.... Edelberg (Cynthia Dubin) Robert Creeley's Poetry: A Critical Introduction. Alb:UNM(1978) First edition. Original gray cloth in price clipped, slightly rubbed, dust wrapper. Fine. $45.00

136.... Ford (Arthur L.) Robert Creeley. Bos:Twayne(1978) First edition. Original blue cloth. Literary criticism and interpretation. Fine. $45.00

137.... Franks (David) Touch. USA:RedWheel(1965) First edition. Stapled in wrappers. With a forward by Robert Creeley. Owner's inscription on the inside cover. Fine. $45.00

138.... Grauman (Lawrence Jr.) The Antioch Review: Absorbing Monocle. Fall /Winter 1970-1971 Vol XXX Nos. 3 & 4. YS:Antioch(1971) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Fine. A double iss ue of the magazine includes "Birthday Poems for Gordon Cairnie" by several poets including Robert Creeley, Allen Ginsberg, Charles Olson, and Richard Eberhart. Photographs by Elsa Dorfman. $45.00

139.... Levitt (Peter) Running Grass: Poems 1970-1977. PR:Eidolon(1979) First edition. Bound in wrappers. With a foreword by Robert Creeley. Fine. $45.00

140.... Mandel (Ann) Robert Creeley's Poetry. Tor:CoHo,1974 First edition. Stapled in wrappers. Fine. $45.00

141.... Novik (Mary) Robert Creeley: An Inventory, 1945-1970. Kent:KSUP(1973) First American edition. Original green cloth. With a foreword by Creeley, and signed by him. Fine. $45.00

142.... Novik (Mary) Robert Creeley: An Inventory, 1945-1970. Kent:KSUP(1973) First edition. Original green cloth. Foreward by Robert Creeley. Review slip laid in. Fine. $45.00

143.... Novik (Mary) Robert Creeley: An Inventory, 1945-1970. Kent:KSUP(1973) First edition. Original green cloth. Foreward by Robert Creeley. Fine. $45.00

144.... Oppenheimer (Joel) = editor The Genre of Silence: A One-Shot Review. June, 1967. (NL)PoetProj(1967) First edition. Bound in wrappers, name on endpaper, else fine. A collection of poems and prose by several authors including Robert Creeley, and photographs by Joe Dankowski and Wolf von dem Bussche. $45.00

145.... Ossman (David) The Sullen Art: Interviews. NY:Corinth,1963 First edition. Bound in wrappers, yellowing slightly. Ossman interviews American poets including Ginsberg, Creeley, LeRoi Jones, and Levertov. Fine. $45.00

146.... Packard (William) = editor The New York Quarterly. NY:Columbia(1973) First edition. Bound in wrappers. Winter 1973 Number 13. With a Craft Interview with Robert Creeley. Fine. $35.00

147.... Raworth (Tom) = editor Outburst 1. Lon:Moore(1961) First edition. Stapled in wrappers, with two very small creases. Fine. With three poems by Robert Creeley, signed by the poet. $45.00

148.... Richkin (Robert J.) The Blind Receptionist and Other Poems. NY:BlueMorn(1978) First edition. Original brown cloth back and gray cloth in dust wrapper, slightly frayed near the spine. Preface by Robert Creeley. Introduction by Maurice Schneps. Fine. $45.00

149.... Tallman (Warren) Three Essays on Creeley. Tor:BeaverKF(1973) First edition. Limited to 1000 copies. Stapled in printed wrappers. Fine. $45.00

150.... Weishaus (Joel) = editor On the Mesa: An Anthology of Bolinas Writing. SF:CityLights(1971) First edition. Review copy. Bound in wrappers. Includes three poems by Robert Creeley. Signed by Creeley. Fine. $55.00

151.... Whitman (Walt) Whitman. Selected by Robert Creeley. Mid:Penguin(1973) First English edition. Bound in wrappers, and in a clear plastic dust wrapper. Slightly tanned on the extremities, else fine. Signed by Creeley. $35.00

152.... Whitman (Walt) Whitman. Selected by Robert Creeley. Mid:Penguin(1973) First English edition. Bound in wrappers, and in a clear plastic dust wrapper. Slightly tanned on the extremities, else fine. Inscribed by Creeley. $45.00


http://serendipitybooks.com/creely.html